LeapZipBlog: Joseph Smith

Joseph Smith's blog

4 blogs

Follow These Essential Steps To Bag Saudi Arabia Family and Business Visa

April 11, 2019 by Joseph Smith  

Saudi Arabia is one of the top destinations for travel enthusiasts. It has artificially created a number marvelous structure. This country is a classic example of artificiality wins over nature. Here you have plenty of things to enjoy. However, most of the European people prefer to come Saudi Arab for spending their vacation.

Without Saudi Arabia business visa, you can’t certainly allow to land at this wonder land. Here are the documents required for Saudi Arabia visa.

·         Valid passport. Minimum six months valid after the visa expiring date.

·         Saudi Arabia visa application form.

·         2 passport size photograph white background.

·         Letter of authorization.

·         Enjaz Registration

·         Invitation letter.

·         Certificate of incorporation.

·         Business cover letter

·         Flight ticket.

·         Hotel booking details 

However, Saudi Arabia allows citizens from several countries without any visa. These countries are

·         UAE

·         Kuwait

·         Qatar

·         Bahrain 

If you are belongs to these countries, you don’t need to apply for Saudi Arabia family visit visa. Here are some important guidelines to keep in mind before landing in this land.

·         If you won’t follow their proper dress code, your approved visa will stand canceled.

·         Citizens from Mali, Niger, Nigeria and Burkina Faso, will always require a transit visa no matter how far they will stay here.

·         There are different norms are drawn for pilgrims. If you want to come as pilgrims, you have to contact with Saudi Arabian embassy.

·         You have to carry your visa while landing at Saudi Arabian airport. Otherwise, you won’t get permission to travel further.

·         If someone has criminal record, no Saudi Visa will be granted for him. 

These are the guide lines you need to keep in mind while applying Saudi Arabia visa. After clearing all these things, there will no hurdle to get your visa.

Apart from Saudi Arabia, getting Russian business visais also another tedious job for applicants. It is true that, Russia always a land of Businesses. Once you start your business, it will be flourished. Therefore most of the business people in the world prefer to come Russia. However getting Russian business visa is not as easy as we think. It needs a number of documents and high amount of visa fees. However, contacting with your nearest Russian embassy will make all these process simpler.

Important Things To Know About Bolivia Tourist Visa and China Business Visa

March 30, 2019 by Joseph Smith  

Bolivia is one of the most popular tourist destinations in the world. People prefer to flock to this wonderful nation in order to enjoy their vacation. It receives few millions of tourists annually. However, without proper Bolivia tourist visa, you can’t certainly land. It is mandatory for every foreign traveler to present their visa. Apart from passport, visa is known as the most important document. Before planning for trip to this country, you should apply visa.

Here is the list of appropriate documents need for availing Bolivia tourist visa.

·         Passport with six months validity from the visa expire date.

·         Two passport size photos with white background.

·         Visa application form. These forms are available through online. You have to download it.

·         Details or travel.

·         Flight Tickets. 

·         Hotel booking details.

·         Own bank account six month statement.

·         IT returns details.

·         Health certificate. You have to submit proof of Yellow Fever vaccination.

·         Visa fees

These are necessary documents to submit at the Bolivian consulate. They will examine these documents and you are selected, your visa will be arriving within five to seven working days. Though, it is not so hard to avail Bolivian tourist visa but you have to submit the proper documents. On the other hand, if there is any glitch in these documents, you may not able to get the visa. Therefore when going to submit, make sure that, each and every documents are as per norm. 

China business Visa

China is known as the one of the fastest growing economies in the world. It has occupied top spot on world trade. However, its striking growth rate always attracts various MNCs. Some people also choose China for their business destination.

If you are one of them and want to make China as your business destination, China business visa is must to obtain for. There are a number of documents need in order to get Chinese business visa. They are given here. 

1.    Original passport

2.    Visa application.

3.    Two passport size photograph

4.    Invitation letter from the organization you are going to join.

5.    Flight ticket.

6.    Own back account statement with healthy balance.

7.    Hotel booking details. 

These are something you have to submit before Chinese consulate in your country. After thoroughly check these documents, they will let you know whether you are eligible or not.

Essential Things To Know About Brazil Work Visa

March 13, 2019 by Joseph Smith  

If you are looking forward to work in Brazil, you need valid visa. Without that, you can’t certainly allow to land at Brazil. It is very hard to find a country in the world which has Brazil like work environment. The Brazilian economy is booming and it will boost your business ideas. This is the main reason for which a number of corporate companies around the world come here to make their fortune. If you want to pursue your career in Brazil, obtaining Brazil work visais necessary.

Documents require for Brazil work visa

When you are approaching the local consulate for the Brazil work visa, you have to submit valid documents for it. Without valid documents, you can’t certainly get the visa. There are different appointments procedures are available to make your visa process done. Here are the documents need to apply Brazil work visa. 

·         Original passport with minimum six months validity from the visa expire date.

·         Proper application form.

·         2 passport size photos along with white background.

·         Latest police report.

·         Invitation of the company who is allowing you to work there.

·         Valid personal bank details with healthy balance.

·         Visa fee.

These are minimum documents need to obtain Brazil work visa. However, the visa process is not completed after submitting these documents but you will be call in for appointment. Once the authority get satisfied with your answer, the visa process will be go on. Plus, the embassy probably requires you to take the printed copy along with the documentation which you have filed with the records. Obtaining Brazil visa clearly depends on the diplomatic relationship with your own country. That means the factor of friend and foe works a lot to determine the Brazil visa. For some nations this process is easier and for some other countries, it is quite hard to pass the visa process. All these things are depending on the country you belong to.

Algeria Business visa

Algeria is also another country that attracts a number of business personalities. It is a booming economy and anyone can test their fortune here. For any kind of business relation, you need Algeria business visa. The documents for Algeria business visa are different compared to others and this is the reason for which it will be best contact with the Algerian embassy in your country. They will make you clear which kind of documents you need to carry forward the visa application. 

What Are The Step to Get Russia Tourist Visa?

March 12, 2019 by Joseph Smith  

Russia is the top destination of travelers. Nature has given pretty much things those are truly awesome. The uniqueness always attracts people around the world. Obtaining tourist visa to others countries is pretty easier but Russia is not one of them. Getting Russia tourist visa is very tedious and you have to spend some extra bucks for it. This is the reason; you should educate yourself regarding the visa for Russia. If you are planning for short traveling, it is not as easy as we think.

Here is the list of documents require for Russia tourist visa.

·         Original passport. Make sure that, it has validity minimum six months from the visa expire date. Plus, it must have 2 blank visa-designated pages.

·         2 copies of Russian visa application form.

·         One passport size photo with own signature on the back.

·         If you are part of expedition team, submit the letter of company.

·         If you are traveling individually, you have to submit the hotel booking details.

·         Visa fees

After arranging all these documents, you have to fill up the application online. The entire process will be done under the observation of Russian Consulates. You have to answer the questions given there. Make sure that, you have properly answered them. If there if any glitch, they may turn down your application form. The paper work will take some time and you have to assist them properly. After the completion of the preliminary process, time to go for the send step. 

Letter of invitation is the crucial document you need to submit. It can be the group in which you are going to explore Russia or the organization who has invited you. This letter will prove your intention and for which reason you are going to Russia. Needless to mention, getting Russian tourist visa needs a number of documents and stiff scrutiny. After your passing, you can easily bag the much waited visa.

Apart from Russia, China is also another country that forces its visa applicants to go through thorough scrutiny. It is true that, China is surging ahead and this is the land where businesses can flourish well. Therefore, millions of aspirants are trying to flock into China. Without obtaining China work visait is illegal to land here. Therefore, it is important to consulate with Chinese embassy to get the visa. Surf internet to reach out the Chinese embassy in your city.