LeapZipBlog: Joseph Smith

Joseph Smith's blog

7 blogs

Essential Things To Do For Obtaining Russia Tourist Visa

December 8, 2018 by Joseph Smith  

Russia is known as the home of beautiful tourist places. In vacation season, it receives millions of tourists around the world. In order to get access to this country, you have to obtain Russia tourist visa. Getting tourist visa in most of the countries is quite easier but Russia is not one of them. You have to lose your wallet in order to get Russia tourist visa. The only time you will not need to have a visa is if you are on a cruise ship. Any other touring will require you to deal with the Russian government and their visa papers. Doing any sort of traveling in Russia is not made easy.

Your initial step is to fill out an application online. The Russian visa officers will ask you to do this. You have to answer all the questions about your former travels and your job history. Showing the proof of your health insurance is also another requirement to obtain visa. One thing is to keep in mind that, the insurance coverage you have already gotten, it also covers for overseas tours. Once you are finished, you must walk in into a Russian Consulate or send it to a visa expediting service. 

Apart from them, another crucial item you must have is a letter of invitation. To get Russian visas you must get a letter from the spot you are staying. Most of the Russian hotels can make this for you. This letter will serve as the proof of your internet to stay at their business and will provide the dates and length of your visit. This location will also have to register your Russian visas once you show up there. There are a number of requirements just to get Russian tourist visa. If your all documents get meet the conditions, there will be no need to worry about.

Apart from Russia, China is also another hot destination for people those want to set up their business empire. In order to get China business visa, you have to go through tough application and document process. There will be no need to worry about if you have valid documents. People those are seeking China work visa; they have to mention all these things according to the requirement of visa application. Once, the visa application gets verified properly, there will be no late to get your desired visa. 

Basic Things To Know About Brazil Work Visa

November 29, 2018 by Joseph Smith  

If you want to set Brazil as your nest travel destination, you have to obtain Brazil visa. It is doesn’t matter whether you want to go Brazil for tourism, business, work or study, you must have a visa. Presently, there are some modifications have imposed by the Brazilian government for the visa applicants.

When you are going to obtain for Brazil work visa, make sure that, you have downloaded and fill the require blanks from its website. This form is only available through electronically and not available in other medium. Completing the electronic visa application is quite easy. The form is hosted by the Brazilian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. When the applicant first attempt to visit the site, a warning will appear stating the site uses unknown certificate. You first need to allow your browser to access the website.

Brazil’s visa application divided into four sections. These are including General Data, Documents, Occupation and addresses. You have to give full name, sex, marital status, date and place of birth, nationality and parent’s full name. After that, you have to fill up the occupation section. It will ask you for the profession and employer along with the work address and email. On the off chance, if you are a student, you should have to mention the name of your school. In the document section, you enter in information about the passport. At the end of the process, in address section, you need to provide details about the permanent residence and current address along with contact number.

After the completion and submission the form, you can easily print the completed application. You will also be provided with a protocol number. With this number in hand, you have to make appointment at the Brazilian embassy or consulate that has jurisdiction over the state where you reside. This is known as the latest requirement.

If you want to have Algeria business visa, you have to follow the visa application formalities. Visas officers are always vigilant on their profession and if they notice any malpractice within your submitted document, they have every right to turn down your visa application. Therefore, make sure that, you have mentioned all the information transparently without any fuss.

Maximum people today, prefer Bolivia as their next vacation destination. In order to flock to this beautiful country, you have to obtain Bolivia tourist visa. After getting this visa, you’ll easily flock to this country without any hassle.

Understanding the Difference between Tourist Visa and Work Visa

November 6, 2018 by Joseph Smith  

Travelling to a foreign location for business can seem like a vacation. However, when it comes to applying for a visa there a huge difference in type of visa you require.

Not all countries require a particular type of visa considering that your length of stay does not get extended over a certain limit. Every country has its own specification regarding visas and depending on which one you’re visiting, you’ll have to decide between a tourist visa and a work visa.

Difference in Purpose

Tourist Visas cover a full range of leisure activities that in no way are related to business or work. Suppose you’re travelling to a country like Bolivia, a Bolivia Tourist Visa with allow you to do all kinds of tourism activities while you’re in the country.

With a tourist visa, you can go sightseeing, visit with family or friends, attend social events held by any organization, and participate (non-paid involvement only) in entertainment or sporting events. Additionally, you canreceive medical treatments andattend recreational, short-term studies.

Under workor business visas, you can visit a country to consult with business associates, attend professional or education conferences or business meetings. You can also negotiating contracts, settle estates, make paid appearances, interview staff, and conduct other business dealings.

Difference in Requirements

The requirements for both the visas may differ from country to country. However, both the visas require a valid passport, two passport size photos, and visa application from the country you’re planning to visit. Tourist visas may furthermore require proof of upcoming travel, letter of appointment, hotel reservation details, etc.

Difference in Processing Time

There is not much difference in the processing time of both the visas. It all depends on whether you have all the required documents handy at the time of submission. There are various fast passport service providers who can help you obtain a visa within a short span of time - sometimes within a day of application.

Difference in Length of Stay

Both tourist and work visas are usually offered for a time of 30 to 90 days. Beyond this period, you may file for an extension if you wish to stay for a longer time.

These were some of the major differences between tourist visas and work visas. If you wish to travel to any part of South American country or are looking for a quick way to obtain a Brazil Work Visa, visit www.fastpassportsandvisas.com.  

FAQs about Saudi Arabia Passport and Visa

October 8, 2018 by Joseph Smith  

People keep on traveling from place to place to satisfy their needs and desires. Saudi Arabia is a place with a strong economy and beauty, so people visit the country for business-related ventures or explore the country’s beauty. Regardless of the purpose of visitation, the prime requirement to enter Saudi Arabia is Passport and valid Visa.

What are the different types of visas?

The various visas are Saudi Arabia business visa, commercial visa, adding-newborn-to-Saudi-residence-card, diplomatic and official visa, student visa, employment visa, hajj visa, residence visa, personal visit visa, work visit visa, government visit visa, extension of exit/re-entry visa, Umrah visa, supplemental journalist visa, escort visa, and Saudi Arabia family visit visa.


Thinking whether you need a Saudi Arabia Visa or not?

For a hassle-free trip to Saudi Arabia, all US citizens require a US passport and a valid visa. Whether tourism or business related trip, every foreign national requires a visa. To obtain a valid passport and Saudi Arabia visa, try the services of Fast Passports & Visas.

Difference between Saudi Arabia Passport and Visa

A passport certifies your identification and citizenship. A passport serves two purposes – for entry to the country you are visiting and to the re-enter the country of nationality.

Visa of Saudi Arabia avails you a temporary authority from the country’s government to visit the country. Whether you need Saudi Arabia family visit visaor tourist visa or study visa or Saudi Arabia business visa, it’s in the form of a stamp placed in the passport from Saudi Arabia Embassy or consulates.

What is a Saudi Arabia Visa?

Saudi Arabia visa is a stamp placed by Saudi Arabia Officials on the passport that allows the bearer to visit the country. Saudi Arabia Visas are obtained from Saudi Arabia Embassy or Consulates for a visit. The ‘VISIT’ in the context is defined as reasons for entry, tourism, family visit, studies, business, or transitory. The procedure of obtaining visa varies from country to country, and it also depends on types of visit, country, reasons for visit, and length of stay.

How much time does it take to obtain a Saudi Arabia visa?

Mostly, processing of Saudi Arabia visa takes around 2 to 15+ days. The processing time of the visa depends on several factors and has the authority to change without any notice at the Saudi Arabia Embassy’s discretion.  

These are some frequently asked question regarding the visas for Saudi Arabia. For fast yet best result, contact the best agency for your upcoming trip to Saudi Arabia.

Answers to FAQs about Work and Business Visas for China

September 27, 2018 by Joseph Smith  

Every year many outsiders come to China, each with a different purpose. While some come to explore the country’s beauty, many other visit the populous nation in East Asia on work-related trips and business ventures. Whatever the purposemay be, the prime requirement for any non-native to enter China’s boundaries is a Visa.

Q - What is the difference between Chinese work visa and business visa?

Z Visa or Chinese work visa is issued to non-nationals who intend to work in China, come to China for a paid job offer, or wish to visit China for commercial showbiz performances. However, China Business Visaor M Visa are issued to foreigners who visit the country with the purpose of somecommercial and trade activities such as attending exhibitions or fairs, business negotiation with a business partner, purchasing products, placing orders, signing contracts, and attending important business meetings.

Q - How do I apply for a Chinese Work Visa?

People looking to apply for Chinese Work Visa can visit the Chinese embassy, consulate, or any other diplomatic organization. You may also a reliable visa agency to do the work an act on your behalf. Also, if you have Chinese Visa Application Centers (CVASC) in your country, you can visit the same to process your application for a Chinese work visa.

Q - What is the processing time to obtain work and business visas?

Processing of a China Work Visaor Business Visa takes around 4 days. For instance, if you have submitted you visa application on a Monday, you can pick your visa on Thursday. Services for faster delivery of visas can also be availed.  An additional USD30 is charged for express service or 1 working day processing and USD20 for 2-3 day processing.

Q - What is the validity of a Chinese Business Visa?

In most cases, a Chinese M Visa is valid up to a period of 90 days or three months and the allowed duration of stay is typically 30 days. The duration of stay can be longer depending onthe applicants' personal circumstances. Citizens of the US, Canada, and Argentinaare subject to getting aChina business visa with 10-year validity.

Q - How long is the duration of stay of Work visas for China?

Chinese work visas allow the holder a stay duration of 30 days from the date of arrival. During this period, the visitor and his/her employer must obtain a Temporary Residence Permit for the period of the contract which may be a minimum of three months and a maximum of 5 years.

These are some of the frequently asked questions about Work Visas and Business Visas for China. Contact the best agency to avail a hassle-free visa service for your upcoming trip to China. 

Top Visa and Passport Policy of India

August 29, 2018 by Joseph Smith  

India is incredibly beautiful and has a developing economy. Both the criteria attract a significant number of visitors from the countries across the globe. The significant thing that can make your entire trip to India trouble-free is India tourist visa or India business visa!

Passports

To enter India, you need a valid passport, visa and onward/return tickets. Check whether your passport has two blank pages and a validation for at least six months beyond your stay in the country. When on tour, if you lose your passport, immediately contact your country’s representative. Before you start your journey, it’s better to scan and email your airline ticket, visa pages of your passport and identification cards, in case of emergency. 

Indian Visa

Apart from citizens of Maldives, Bhutan, and Nepal (except enter via China), everyone needs to apply for an Indian visa before arrival. Nearly over 100 countries can obtain a 30-day India tourist visa on arrival or online. For longer trips in India, apply for a six-month tourist visa and note that its validation starts from the date of issue, not the arrival. 

Entry Requirements

For easy access to India, visa provisions are available at Indian missions worldwide. Though in some nations, applications are processed by a different private corporation.


§  India business visa and student visa have some strict conditions

§  For most nationalities, a standard 180-day tourist visa permits multiple entries

§  5 & 10 years tourist visa are available for US citizens under a bilateral arrangement, but with a continuous stay of 180 days

§  Currently, you need to submit two digital photographs with your visa application

§  While planning for India business visaor tourist visa or any other, check with Indian embassy for any special conditions that may exist in your nationality

§  With some exception, Indian origin people can extend visas who hold a non-Indian passport and live abroad

§  Visa is charged in local currency plus some added service fee

Hopefully, the details regarding Indian visa and passport policy in the blog can be helpful to one searching about India tourist visa, business visa, student visa and other. For more details, visit www.fastpassportsandvisas.com

Top Things You Should Remember When Travelling To Russia

August 2, 2018 by Joseph Smith  

In the current century, social media offers much exposure to foreign lands. This has increased the inclination of people towards travelling. Whether layman or businessman, travelling is essential that lets people learn about new culture, languages and adds adventure to life. Unlike yesteryears, Russia is now evolving as a tourist destination and the cities of Moscow and St. Petersburg are considered the safest places.

Russia is a fascinating country to visit with some amazing contrasts from bitter cold winter to subtropical beaches to great history to vicious battles and soothing music to beautiful pieces of literature. In the blog ahead, read top things a foreigner should remember in Russia.

Passport & Visa is Crucial

In Russia, policemen can stop you anytime to check your ID and passport. So, remember to carry your passport and Russia tourist visaor Russian business visa documents for identification. And remember to be polite with the police else you can be in trouble!

Avoid Alcohol Outdoor

You might have seen Russians drinking beer in parks in movies or videos, but now it’s prohibited by law. Now, when in Russia you can only drink alcohol in licensed joints or behind closed doors of your home. Beer is allowed in some food court in malls and cinemas, but you have to buy it there. Lastly, fine for drinking alcohol in public places ranges from 500 rubles to 1,500 rubles. 

Proper Packing

Prepare a checklist keeping in mind the weather condition of Russia at the time of visit. Keep extra pair of clothes, in case the trip extends for a few days. If you are a regular traveller, get an anti-theft backpack to keep your passport, Russian Business Visa or tourist visa, camera, smartphone, jewellery and money safe. If all set, think of how much luggage the airline allows and also carry some favourite snacks to avoid junkies.

Well, these are all the foremost things that you need to keep in mind when planning your trip to ravishing Russia. For more tips on passport and Russia tourist visa, visit www.fastpassportsandvisas.com